Laura Sandidge, Ph.D.
Admin Head of School / SPED Director
Administration
208-546-9897
Sylvia Blake
Special Services
208-606-1503
Michelle Carroll
Registrar Team / SPED Admin Assistant
208-957-6024
Dean Chavez
Student Support Services
208-917-3419
Laureli Christensen
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-353-6013
Taryn Cook
Secondary SPED Teacher
208-475-4255
Tracey Crosley
Secondary Teacher
208-475-4255
Jan Daniels
Elementary Teacher
208-546-9033
Kimberly Dicus
Secondary SPED Teacher
Teachers
208-615-5131
Kevin Dorrian
Boise Office
208-957-6024
Emily Farley
Secondary SPED Teacher
208-475-4255
Heidi Friend
Secondary SPED Teacher
Teachers
208-871-4075
Erika Fulfer
Occupational Therapist
208-475-4255
Crystal Galeai
Administrative K-12 Assistant
208-475-4255
Mark Galvin
Secondary Teacher
208-340-1956
Pam Gaona
Secondary SPED Teacher
Teachers
208-412-6155
Amy Grauberger
Elementary SPED Teacher / Low Incidence Coordinator
Teachers
208-740-3307
Candice Grover
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-392-8350
Shelly Hanway-Murphy
Lab Assistant
Teachers
208-505-8644
Lisa Hawes
Elementary Teacher
Teachers
208-779-0425
Kimberly Hunter
ISEEs / Attendance
208-960-0297
Nathan Hunter
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-546-9153
Rhett Hunter
Receptionist, Caldwell
208-402-6582
Lily Jones
Office Manager
208-475-4255
Mona Jones
Related Services / 3 Year / Medicaid Coordinator
Teachers
208-570-0725
Ross Jones
Business Manager / Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-914-0658
Ryan Josephson
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-546-9858
Dennis Lenz
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-484-8577
Ember Lenz
Secondary Teacher / Nurse
Teachers
208-899-6069
Les Little
Student Support Services Coordinator
208-505-8698
Yessenia Lozano
Elementary Teacher
208-475-4255
Lori Lyman
Registrar Team
208-475-4255
Joseph Miller
Testing Coordinator
208-475-4255
Victoria Murphy
Secondary SPED Teacher
208-475-4255
Amanda Popescu
Secondary SPED Teacher / Title One Team
Teachers
208-546-9055
Karra Ramirez
Receptionist, Nampa
208-475-4255
Liliana Sanders
Secondary Teacher / Title Two Coordinator
Teachers
208-649-6155
Jason Sandidge
IT Administrator
Administration
208-475-4255
Natasha Tirado
Secondary 504 Teacher / Facilitator
Teachers
208-695-1191
Victoria Valero
IT Tech
208-475-4255
Denise Vincent
Secondary Teacher / Teacher Consultant
Teachers
208-371-5064
Jolene Voelkel
Secondary Teacher
208-475-4255
Laura Walters
Secondary Teacher
208-475-4255
Greg Warren
Elementary Teacher
Teachers
208-249-8927
Jordan Watkins
Secondary Teacher
208-475-4255
Amy Watts
Elementary SPED Teacher
208-261-1993
Mindy Wilkins
Secondary Teacher
Teachers
208-615-5120
Sidney Williams
IT Coordinator
208-615-5890
Vonnie Willis
Secondary Teacher / Title One Team
Teachers
208-860-3471
Joan Wingo
Receptionist / Nampa
208-475-4255
Jamie Wolfe
Elementary Teacher / Title One Team
Teachers
208-546-9856